Make your own free website on Tripod.com
devoted
Kristy Sargeant and Kris Wirtz

Uploaded Image
Stars
stars STATS:

Real Name:
Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz
Occupation:
Pairs Figure Skaters
Birthday:
January 24, 1974 / December 12, 1969
Birth Place:
Red Deer, AB / Thunderbay, ON
Sign:

Contact Address:
Contact Kristy and Kris care of the CFSA

stars More Stuff about Sargeant & Wirtz
Residence: Delson, QC
Height: 5'0" (152 cm) / 5'7" (170 cm)
Family: Kristy's daughter Tristan is 5 years old.
Club: CPA Pierrefonds
Training Site: Les 2 Glaces Inc.
Coach: Paul Wirtz
Choreographer: Marina Zoueva
stars Kristy Sargeant and Kris Wirtz's Links
CFSAs Bio on Kristy and Kris
Sargeant/Wirtz -- Samuel Lau
Sargeant/Wirtz -- Official Site

stars Competitive Record

1999 Canadian Championships - 1
1998 Canadian Championships - 1
1997 Canadian Championships - 2
1996 Canadian Championships - 2
1995 Canadian Championships - 5
1994 Canadian Championships - 2
1993 Canadian Championships - 5

1998 Trophée Lalique - 4
1998 Skate Canada - 4
1998 Skate America - 2
1998 Team Championships - 3 With Josee and Kurt
1998 Canadian Pro Championships - 2
1998 Goodwill Games - 5
1998 World Championships - 7
1998 Olympic Winter Games - 12
1997 Trophée Lalique - 4
1997 Skate Canada - 5
1997 World Championships - 6
1996 Nations Cup - 4
1996 Skate Canada - 4
1996 World Championships - 7
1995 Trophée de France - 6
1995 Skate America - 6
1994 Nations Cup - 4
1994 Skate Canada - 1
1994 World Championships - 11
1994 Olympic Winter Games - 10
1993 Skate Canada - 7
Stars


Gallery of Celeb Pages! - Make Your Own Celeb Page!

This Celebrity Page was made by Tripod member BERule.
You can join Tripod for free - come here!!